O.C.G.A. § 16-5-70. Cruelty to children - GA ICAC TASK FORCE
[…] Jesus A. Nerio, Atlanta, for Monica Murillo. Pursuant to the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act (UCCJEA) (OCGA § 19-9-40 et seq.), Alex Murillo, a Georgia resident, filed a petition in May 2008 in the Fulton County Superior Court asking the Court to … WebIf the Division of Family and Children Services is not yet involved and you need to make a referral of child abuse or neglect, please call 1-855-422-4453. To begin a review, fill out … thor love and the thunder
Georgia Code Title 16. Crimes and Offenses § 16-12-100.2
WebFeb 24, 2024 · OCGA § 51-2-3 (“Every parent or guardian having the custody and control over a minor child or children under the age of 18 shall be liable ․ for the willful or malicious acts of the minor child ․”); OCGA § 51-2-5 (“An employer is liable for the negligence of a contractor ․ [under specific circumstances].”); WebNov 3, 2024 · November 3, 2024. 16-11-39.1. Harassing communications.